Complete List of Fellowships and Scholarships at Columbia Business School

African-American Alumni Association Scholarship
Michael Adler Scholarship 
Alcoa Foundation Scholarship in Memory of Deirdre Collins
Frances Alexander Scholarship 
George Alfaro Scholarship
Association of Real Estate Women Scholarship
Dolores Arton (Class of 1988) Memorial Scholarship
John J. and Teresa M. Azrack Scholarship 
BNP Paribas Scholarship
Nicholas and Suzanne Bachner Samstag Scholarship
Barber Family Scholarship
Rudolph F. Barth Scholarship
J. T. Battenberg III Scholarship
Hedwig C. Belin Scholarship
E. Stephen Benson Scholarship
Suzi S. Bergmann Scholarship
Bergmann and Wailand Scholarship
Bernhaut Family Scholarship
Donald B. Bibeault Scholarship
Alexander Bodini Real Estate Fellowship
Linda and Gordon Bonnyman Fellowship
Board of Overseers Fellowship
Benjamin Botwinick Scholarship 
Elizabeth R. Bramwell Scholarship Fund
Dr. Victor Z. Brink Scholarship
Bronfman Program Alumni Scholarship
Henry Bronner Scholarship
Charles H. Brunie Scholarship 
John C. “Sandy” Burton Scholarship 
Business Alumni Scholarship Fund
Anne M. Busquet Scholarship for Women
Gilbert Butler Scholarship 
CBS Alumni Club of NY
Paul Calello Scholarship
Caswell J. and Mark M. Caplan Fellowship
Harry J. Cebron Scholarship
Henri Ceulemans Scholarship
John M. Chapman Fellowship
Pam Chase Scholarship
Jerome A. Chazen Scholarship
John R. and Maria L. Chrin Family Scholarship
Columbia Business School Real Estate Circle Fellowship
Class of ’68 Fellowship
Class of ’76/’77 Memorial Scholarship
Class of 1987 Memorial Scholarship
Class of 2000 Scholarship
Bernice Coester Scholarship
Rita B. Cohen Memorial Fellowship
Columbia Fellows Program
Leon Cooperman Scholarship
Michael Corasaniti Scholarship 
Columbia Women in Business Scholarship
Robert and Hiroko Davidow Family Scholarship
Peter Dix Memorial Scholarship
David L. Dodd Scholarship for Excellence in Finance
James L. Dohr/Florence Stanley Scholarship
Nadia and Elias M. Doumet Scholarship Fund
Robert and Christina Seix Dow Scholarship
Duff Scholarship Fund
Epling Family Scholarship
Falez Family Scholarship
John and Catherine Farahi Family Scholarship
Meyer Feldberg Scholarship
Meyer Feldberg Distinguished Fellowship Program
Ference EMBA Scholarship
Paul Ferri Scholarship
Kurt A. Feuerman Scholarship
Edward A. Filene Scholarship
Financial Women’s Association Scholarship
Howard Flinker Scholarship
Forté Foundation Fellowship
Fragrant Harbor Scholarship
Hugh R. Frater Minority Scholarship
Fredericks Family Scholarship
James L. Freeman Scholarship
Robert N. Fried Scholarship 
Valerie J. Friedman Scholarship
Mario Gabelli Fellowship
Galluccio Family Scholarship
Gantcher Family Scholarship
General Motors Scholarship
Michael J. Gillette Scholarship
David Gill Memorial Fellowship
Evelyn and Simon Gluckman Scholarship
Richard Karl Goeltz Scholarship
Goldman Sachs Foundation Fellowship
Gus Grammas Memorial Scholarship
Bernard Gray Fellowship
Margaret B. Greenawalt Scholarship
The Charles Grossman/PREA Real Estate Scholarship Established by the Pension Real Estate Association and its Members
Paul B. Guenther Scholarship 
Haberman Scholarship Fund
Edwin B. Hathaway Scholarship
William Randolph Hearst Scholarship
Heffernan Family Scholarship
William J. Heffernan Scholarship
Paul L. Heffner Scholarship
Heilbrunn Fellowship
Heilbrunn Scholarship
Hess Foundation Fellowship
Henry and Edith Hoffman Scholarship 
Holzer & Co. Scholarship Fund
Karl G. and Elizabeth Homberg Scholarship
Dr. Frederick E. Horn Scholarship
Ming Chu Hsu Scholarship
Hughes and Smith Family Scholarship
JAMAKEPE Foundation Scholarship
Rose and Kurt Josephy Scholarship
EMBA Class of 2005 Shirin Joshi Memorial Scholarship
Harry Kadell Scholarship
William Kaplan Memorial Fellowship
Ken Choon Kian Kho Scholarship
Khubchandani (K.B. LAL) Scholarship
Irwin and Beatrice Klipstein Memorial Scholarship
R. C. Kopf American Fellowship
R. C. Kopf British Fellowship
R. C. Kopf French Fellowship
R. C. Kopf Italian Fellowship
Henry J. Krooss Scholarship
Chief M. F. Lababidi Fellowship
Leonard C. Lane Memorial Scholarship
Edward T. C. Lau Scholarship
Robert W. Lear Korean Scholarship
Ela Lemelbaum Scholarship
John W. Liang Scholarship
CY Lin Scholarship
Richard C. Ma Scholarship
Ruggero F. Magnoni Scholarship
Florence and Leonard Masius Scholarship
Maslin Scholarship
Michael C. Mauer Family Scholarship 
Wesley G. McCain Scholarship
Roswell C. McCrea Scholarship
McGowan Fellowship 
Linda B. Meehan Scholarship Fund
Duncan Merriwether Doctoral Fellowship Fund 
David W. Miller Scholarship Fund
Paul and Sandra Montrone Scholarship
Ora and Rose Morgan Scholarship
Yosaji Morita Scholarship
Downie D. Muir Scholarship
Roger F. Murray Fellowship
Nursalim Scholarship for South East Asian Students
O’Neill Petals Scholarship 
Anna and Harold Paige Scholarship
Pan-European Reunion Scholarship 
Min Pao Fellowship
Prem Parameswaran Family Scholarship
Lawrence E. Penn III Scholarship
Ann and Ian Pereira Scholarship
Project Charity Trust Fellowship
Stefan Robock International Business Scholarship
Amanda and Harold J. Rudolph Scholarship
Russo Family Scholarship
Arthur Samberg Scholarship
Stephen T. and Elizabeth F. Scott Scholarship
Dong Bin Shin Scholarship
Nasima Simjee Memorial Scholarship
Walter D. Smith Scholarship
Stegelmann Family Scholarship
Burt and Francine Steinberg Scholarship
John Steinhardt Scholarship
Stone Family Scholarship
Daniel J. Sullivan Scholarship
Sumitomo Bank Global Foundation Scholarship
MDPE 1984 Harry Taback Memorial Scholarship
Mamady Taghinia-Milani Scholarship
Robert Y. F. Tam Scholarship
Frank Tang Scholarship
Haldun Tashman Fellowship
Jimmy L. Thomas Scholarship
Robert A. Toigo Foundation Fellowship 
Joseph G. Tompkins Scholarship Fund
UBS Financial Services Scholarship
Mark Venrick Fellowship
Alberto Verme Scholarship
Lillian M. Vernon Scholarship
Isabel Villafuerte Scholarship
Christian R. Viros Fellowship
Marie Vittoria Scholarship
A. Lorne Weil Scholarship
Gerardo Werthein Scholarship
George A. Wiegers Program for Knight-Bagehot Fellows
Mark Hinckley Willes Scholarship
Henry Parker Willis Scholarship
Erwin S. Wolfson Scholarship 
Woo Family Scholarship
Garland E. Wood Scholarship
Dr. Boris Yavitz Scholarship 
Yellow Ribbon Program
James S. Yu Scholarship
Yuchengco Fellowship
Mark Zurack - Teach for America Fellowship


Back to top

Spacer
Add a new